2019: Winners Fed on Knight's Show

image294

Manatee County

Reserve Grand champion steer: Savahnna Wade

Pasco County

  • Grand Champion Steer: Madison Castle
  • Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Payton Meyers

Marion County

  • Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Tyler Norton 

2018: Winners fed on Knight's Show

image295

Orange County

  • Reserve Grand Champion - Central FL Fair:  Mikaleigh Thomas  

Manatee County

 

  • Grand Champion Steer: Meagan Roberts
  • Grand Champion Carcass: Caleb Bennet

Florida State Fair: Grand Champion Carcass:

 Kaylee Cummings 

Pasco County

 

  • Grand Champion Steer: Jayden Pinkston
  • Reserve Grand Steer: Christopher Jones

Citrus County

 

  • Grand Champion Steer: Ease's Rough Riders 4-H Club
  • Reserve Grand Steer: Tyler Willis

Lake County

 

  • 4-H Grand Champion Steer: Gracie Gideons
  • FFA Grand Champion Steer: Ricky Sigler
  • ​FFA Reserve Steer: Kyle Pridgen

2017: Winners fed on Knight's Show

image296

Manatee County

 

  • Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Chloe Bunyak
  • Supreme Grand Champion Heifer: Chloe Bunyak

FLORIDA STATE FAIR

  •  Grand Champion Steer Carcass: Kaylee Cummings 
  •  State of Florida Carcuss Winner:  Taylor Williams 

PASCO COUNTY

  

  • Grand Champion Steer: Jayden Pinkston
  • Reserve Grand Champion: Zachary Backlinie

Sumter County & Marion County

  •  Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Leah Zachary
  • Grand Champion Lamb: Kylar Purvis
  • ​Reserve Grand Champion Lamb: Bailee Martin
  •  Reserve Grand Champion Lamb: Hannah Hogan 



Orange County & Lake County


  • Grand Champion Steer: Jeramiah Colon
  • ​Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Hailey Garrett 
  • Grand Champion Steer: Gracie Gideons
  • Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Ricky Sigler
  • 4-H Reserve Champion Steer: Emma Pridgen
  • FFA Reserve Champion Steer: Dominic Perez

Citrus County & Hernando County


  • Grand Champion Steer: Michaela Smith
  • ​Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Brianna Brandon 
  • Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Savannah Foley
  • Grand Champion Swine: Ryleigh Bishop
  • ​Reserve Grand Champion Swine: Jordan Payne

2016 : Winners fed on Knight's Show

image297

Pasco County

 

  • Grand Champion Steer: Mr. Backaline.
  • Reserve Grand Champion Steer : Ms. Mckendree.

Marion County

  •  Reserve Grand Champion Swine: Mr. Dansby 

Citrus County

  •  Grand Champion Steer: Ms. Smith 

Lake County

  • FFA Grand Champion Steer: Ms. Gideons
  • FFA Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Mr. Pridgen
  • Grand Champion Heifer: Ms. Clark
  • Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Ms. Pridgen
  • Grand Champion Swine: South Lake Jr. FFA Chapter

Hernando County

 

  • Grand Champion Steer: Ms. Perry
  • ​Reserve Grand Champion: Mr. Van Hoy